The Remarkable Blogger Tag

Hello my citizens.

I am here.

And today I’m doing this tag that The Pastel Bicycle tagged me in (thx bestie)

Onto the posssssst… ⬇️

©Selina, 2022

Rules:

  • Add the featured image 
  • Tag your post with #the remarkable blogger tag
  • Pingback to original post 
  • Mention the creator 
  • Share something unique about you 
  • Answer the nine questions the person who nominated you has asked 
  • Ask 9 nine questions for your nominees 
  • Nominate 10 – 15 people 
  • Have fun! 

Something Unique About Me:

I get overly emotional when listening to one random happy sounding song.

Don’t ask.

PB’s Questions:

1. What’s something you memorized (for school or otherwise) a long time ago and still remember?

I still sorta remember this one poem called Tomorrow, Tomorrow, and Tomorrow from Macbeth (I think?)

2. On a scale of one to ten, how much do you like potato chips?

10/10

3. Have you ever scraped your knee?

Too many times.

4. What’s something you LOVED when you were younger but don’t care about now?

Phones.

When I was little I loved my fack phone, and I thought having a phone was a necessary thing to have.

But now that I actually have a phone, I’ve realized I was wrong.

I’m so quirky, I don’t use my phone uwu

5. What is your opinion on vegetables?

Not a necessity.

Some are good, (carrots, cucumbers, potatoes, tomatoes, and cabbages) but the rest are meh…

6. If you could make it so that you could eat any one type of junk food without any negative effects on your health, which junk food would you pick?

Tim Horton’s

I want to eat their donuts again… 😦

7. What’s a book that you didn’t think you’d like, but after reading it turned out to be really good?

Ummmmmmmmmmm

I’m not sure…………………….

8. Coffee or tea?

Coffee

9. Have you ever eaten marshmallows?

Yes, I love them.

My Wonderful Questions:

  • What is the most recent thing you bought?
  • Your opinion on this shade of pink?
  • One song you really liked as a kid, but now you really don’t care about it?
  • Least favourite school subject?
  • Marvel, Star Wars, or Harry Potter?
  • How much YouTube do you tend to watch in a day?
  • Ever read fanfiction?
  • Would you rather give up watching TV/movies forever, or playing video games?
  • Purses, or mini backpacks?

The Chosen People That I Have Nominated

That’s all, I know it’s not 10-15 people. I am so sorry.

BTW it’s completely optional and you do NOT have to do this tag.


Okay

That’s it

Go home

Goodbye.

~Amelia

22 comments

  1. “Tim Horton’s

    I want to eat their donuts again… 😦”

    Omg bestie, saaaaammmmmmmmme.

    You said don’t ask so therefore I must ask, what song were you referring to? 🤨 (actually wait I think I know, is it from a TV show?)

    Great post bestie!!! UwU

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s